Major Midget Tournament
Group 1 | Group 2 | ||||||
Southwest London Scorpions | Brantford Red Sox | ||||||
Mississauga Wildcats | Welland Mustangs | ||||||
Simcoe Giants | Wyoming Wrangler | ||||||
Game # | Time | Diamond | Group 1 Team | Score | Group 2 Team | Score | |
1 | Friday 4pm | Dreamers #2 | Southwest London Scorpions | 17 | vs | Brantford Red Sox | 3 |
2 | Friday 6:00pm | Hamlyn | Simcoe Giants | 6 | vs | Wyoming Wranglers | 5 |
3 | Friday 8:30pm | Byron #3 | Mississauga Wildcats | 0 | vs | Welland Mustangs | 11 |
4 | Saturday 12pm | Hamlyn | Southwest London Scorpions | 0 | vs | Welland Mustangs | 5 |
5 | Saturday 12pm | Dreamers #2 | Mississauga Wildcats | 2 | vs | Wyoming Wranglers | 8 |
6 | Saturday 12pm | Byron #3 | Simcoe Giants | 14 | vs | Brantford Red Sox | 1 |
7 | Saturday 6pm | Byron #3 | Southwest London Scorpions | 0 | vs | Wyoming Wranglers | 10 |
8 | Saturday 6pm | Hamlyn | Mississauga Wildcats | 9 | vs | Brantford Red Sox | 8 |
9 | Saturday 6pm | Dreamers #2 | Simcoe Giants | 11 | vs | Welland Mustangs | 1 |
Group 3 | Group 4 | ||||||
Ancaster Diamondbacks | Woodslee Orioles | ||||||
Corunna Giants | North London Nationals 97 | ||||||
North London Nationals 96 | Waterloo Tigers | ||||||
Game # | Time | Diamond | Group 3 Team | Score | Group 4 Team | Score | |
10 | Friday 6:30pm | Dreamers #2 | Corunna Giants | 5 | vs | North London Nationals 97 | 2 |
11 | Friday 6pm | Byron #3 | North London Nationals 96 | 4 | vs | Waterloo Tigers | 6 |
12 | Friday 9pm | Dreamers #2 | Ancaster Diamondbacks | 19 | vs | Woodslee Orioles | 0 |
13 | Saturday 9am | Hamlyn | Corunna Giants | 3 | vs | Waterloo Tigers | 2 |
14 | Saturday 9am | Dreamers #2 | North London Nationals 96 | 12 | vs | Woodslee Orioles | 1 |
15 | Saturday 9am | Byron #3 | Ancaster Diamondbacks | 2 | vs | North London Nationals 97 | 9 |
16 | Saturday 3pm | Byron #3 | Corunna Giants | 8 | vs | Woodslee Orioles | 1 |
17 | Saturday 3pm | Dreamers #2 | Ancaster Diamondbacks | 1 | vs | Waterloo Tigers | 1 |
18 | Saturday 3pm | Hamlyn | North London Nationals 96 | 10 | vs | North London Nationals 97 | 8 |
Saturday 8pm | Dreamers #2 | Skills | Skills | ||||
19 | Sunday 10am | Dreamers #2 | Simcoe Giants | 2 | vs | Corunna Giants | 1 |
20 | Sunday 10am | Hamlyn | Wyoming Wranglers | 4 | vs | Waterloo Tigers | 3 |
21 | Sunday 2pm | Dreamers #2 | Simcoe Giants | 7 | vs | Wyoming Wranglers | 9 |